Suzuki Burgman USA Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
59 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hello folks:
It seems that for some reason whenever I use my 4 way flashers, afterward my turn signals wouldn't not operate properly or not at all. It has gone progressively worse to a point that neither the turn signals nor the flasher works work now! I Know for sure that the problem is not on the handle bar switches because the switches operating well and they all being cleaning with electrical cleaning spray. Do you think that it could be a problem with the signaling module and relay? if so where are they located. please share your ideas with me ...
THANK YOU
Thomas G.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top